Skip Navigation

mavericks

milford high school

.

mavericks

milford high school

mavericks

milford high school

Hall of Fame


As community members and interested individuals, you are invited to nominate past Milford graduates, athletes, teachers, staff members, coaches or community members that you believe have made significant contributions to Milford High School Athletics, to the Milford High School Athletic Hall of Fame. The Athletic Department will accept nominations for induction into the Hall of Fame through October 1st of each year.

Hall of Fame Nomination Form

2018 Hall of Fame Class

Coming Soon.......

2017 Hall of Fame Class

Chris Ceresa
Eric D'Andrea
Dan DeRusha
Cara Dukes
Kyle Jasieniecki
Abigail Shepherd (Tuttle)

2016 Hall of Fame Class

Jason Amell
Mellissa Bageris
Ron Berby
Sara Cupp
Jason Minock
Evia Prieditis
Eldon VanSpybrook

2015 Hall of Fame Class

Ron Bussey
Rick Gordon
Colleen Johnson
Rachel Johnson
Jim Sander
Katy Westenberg

2014 Hall of Fame Class

Stu Brophy
Beau Burnett
Andera Charles (Malburg)
Jessica Guertin
Jeff Rutkowski
Don Schiebold
Ed Sparkman

2013 Hall of Fame Class

Mark Giegler
Elizabeth Johnson
AnnMarie Jasienieck (Mausolf)
Jim Presley
David Robinson
Julie Schmidt
Kaitlyn Schultz (Miler)
Dave Torrance

2012 Hall of Fame Class

Johnny Atley
Lisa Canty
Joel Foreman
Todd Morris
Mike Petrucci
Brett Quitiquit
Cindy Tesolin

2011 Hall of Fame Class

Bob Baker
Buddy David
Katie Kramer (Salyers)
Kory Kramer
Kyle Plummer
Jessica Wojik

2010 Hall of Fame Class

Whitney Fuelling
Connie Mallinson (Gilbert)
Brad O'Neill
Megan Readler
Brian Schubert
Dr. James Watkins
James Ward
Randy Wilkins

2009 Hall of Fame Class

Ross Arnold
Dr. Robert Blakely
Tom Greenless
Adrianne Hincka
Robert Koresky
Tony Mango
Michael Tobin
Michael Yeager

 

2008 Hall of Fame Class

Alex Bageris
Jenni Clutterbuck
Bruce Gilbert
David Monroe
Joseph Morris
Bill Nash
Wayne Webb

2007 Hall of Fame Class

Lee Averill
Blake Burnett
Nick Demeester
Doug Greer
Cliff Sheffler
Becky Shima
Pete Thome

2006 Hall of Fame Class

Gene Balawajder
Tom Carney
Bryan Clutterbuck
Dawn Hornung
Bob McFarland
Kelly O'Conner
Jeff Olvin
Michael Stevenson

2005 Hall of Fame Class

Charlie Andrews
Beth Gilmore
Jeff Huff
Jim Koresky
John Kramer
Terese Lemanski
Dan Mitchell
Greg Petru
Christie Schumacher
Rick Sharpe
Mike Sutton
Erinn Wikaryasz

2004 Hall of Fame Class

Scott Armstrong
Jim Davidson
Jerome Ganzel
Steve Gilbert
Deb Graski
Shaun Hayward
Jeff Irish
Lori Montante
Ted Nelson
Brian Pickl
Richard Yeager

     

 


 



https://MilfordMavs.org
Advertisement Advertisement